DATES

LOCATION / FACILITATORS

WORKSHOP OFFERED

Jan 30 - Feb 1

Kathmandu, Nepal

Year 2

+ Event Details

Jan 30 - Feb 1

Kathmandu, Nepal

Facilitators: Theresa Lua, Mona Bias

Year 2

Mar 31 - Apr 3

Lagos, Nigeria

Year 2

+ Event Details

Mar 31 - Apr 3

Lagos, Nigeria

Facilitators: Gary Griffith, Frew Tamrat, David Ngaruiya

Year 2

Apr 30 - May 3

Mandeville, Jamaica

Year 2

+ Event Details

Apr 30 - May 3

Mandeville, Jamaica

Facilitators: Pat Glasgow, Gary Griffith, Errol Joseph, 

Bryan Wallace

Year 2

May 6 - 10

Belem, Brazil

Year 2

+ Event Details

May 6 - 10

Belem, Brazil

Facilitators: Josue Fernandez, Augustinho Santana

Trainee: Carlos da Silva

Year 2

May 20 - 25

Mexico City, Mexico

Year 2

+ Event Details

May 20 - 25

Mexico City, Mexico

Facilitators: Josue Fernandez, David Suazo

Trainees: Noemí Anzueto, Pablo Branch, Elizabeth Camacho, Claudia Viñales, Gabriel Yip

Year 2

July 15 - 18

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Year 2

+ Event Details

July 15 - 18

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Facilitators: Josue Fernandez, Augustinho Santana, David Suazo

Trainee: Gabriel Yip

Year 2

July 26 - 28

Atibaia, São Paulo, Brazil

Year 1

+ Event Details

July 26 - 28

Atibaia, São Paulo, Brazil

Facilitators: Mariel Deluca Voth, Josue Fernandez,

Augustinho Santana

Year 1

Sept 2 - 6

Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas, Mexico

Year 2

+ Event Details

Sept 2 - 6

Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas, Mexico

Facilitators: Mariel Deluca Voth, Maricarmen Servin

Trainee: Mauricio Pastrick

Year 2

Sept 9 - 11

Delhi, India

Year 2

+ Event Details

Sept 9 - 11

Delhi, India

Facilitator: Theresa Lua

Trainees: Paul Cornelius, Manoja Korada

Year 2

Sept 18 - 20

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Year 2

+ Event Details

Sept 18 - 20

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Facilitators: Theresa Lua, Joanna Feliciano-Soberano

Year 2

Oct 7 - 9

Tecate, Baja California, Mexico

Year 2

+ Event Details

Oct 7 - 9

Tecate, Baja California, Mexico

Facilitators: Josue Fernandez, Maricarmen Servin

Trainees: Claudia Viñales, Elizabeth Camacho

Year 2

Nov 18 - 23

Guatemala City, Guatemala

Year 2

+ Event Details

Nov 18 - 23

Guatemala City, Guatemala

Facilitators: Josue Fernandez, Elizabeth Sendek, David Suazo

Trainees: Pablo Branch, Elizabeth Camacho, Gabriel Yip

Year 2