DATES

LOCATION / FACILITATORS

WORKSHOP OFFERED

Jan 29 - 31

Kathmandu, Nepal

Year 3

Event Details

Jan 29 - 31

Kathmandu, Nepal

Facilitators: Edwardneil Benavidez , Paul Cornelius

Year 3

Mar 15 - 18

Lagos, Nigeria

Year 3

Mar 15 - 18

Lagos, Nigeria

Year 3

Apr 28 - 30

Mandeville, Jamaica

Year 3

Event Details

Apr 28 - 30

Mandeville, Jamaica

Facilitators: Pat Glasgow, Gary Griffith, Errol Joseph, Bryan Wallace

Year 3

May 26 - 29

Mexico City, Mexico

Year 3

Event Details

May 26 - 29

Mexico City, Mexico

Facilitators: Elizabeth Sendek, Mariel Deluca Voth, Maricarmen Servin, Augustinho Santana;

Trainees: Noemí Anzueto, Elizabeth Camacho, Claudia Viñales, Gabriel Yip

Year 3

June 4 - 6

Cairo, Egypt

Year 1

Event Details

June 4 - 6

Cairo, Egypt

Facilitators: Gary Griffith and Theresa Lua

Year 1

Aug 18-20

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Year 3

Aug 18-20

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Year 3

Aug 21 - 23

Atibaia, São Paulo, Brazil

Year 2

Event Details

Aug 21 - 23

Atibaia, São Paulo, Brazil

Facilitators: Mariel Deluca Voth, Josue Fernandez, Augustinho Santana;

Trainees: Gilberto Anselmo, Mauricio Pastrick

Year 2

Sept 8 - 10

Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas, Mexico

Year 3

Event Details

Sept 8 - 10

Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas, Mexico

Facilitators: Mariel Deluca Voth, David Suazo;

Trainee: Noemí Anzueto, Pablo Branch, Elizabeth Camacho

Year 3

Oct 13 - 15

Tecate, Baja California

Year 3

Event Details

Oct 13 - 15

Tecate, Baja California

Facilitators: Mariel Deluca Voth, Josue Fernandez, Maricarmen Servin;

Trainees: Claudia Viñales, Gabriel Yip

Year 3

Nov 16 - 19

Guatemala City, Guatemala

Year 3

Event Details

Nov 16 - 19

Guatemala City, Guatemala

Facilitators: Josue Fernandez, Augustinho Santana, David Suazo;

Trainees: Pablo Branch, Donald Garcia, Kathi Small

Year 3

Nov 23 - 26

Sucre, Bolivia

Year 3

Event Details

Nov 23 - 26

Sucre, Bolivia

Facilitators: Josue Fernandez, David Suazo;

Trainees: Walter Callegari, Flor Olivares Choque, Claudia Viñales

Year 3

Nov 26 - 28

Monterrey, Mexico

Year 2

Event Details

Nov 26 - 28

Monterrey, Mexico

Facilitators: Elizabeth Sendek, Maricarmen Servin;

Trainees: Noemí Anzueto, Gabriel Yip

Year 2

TBD

Northern & Southern India

Year 3

TBD

Northern & Southern India

Year 3